Intramural Calendar Fall 2014

Intramural Calendar Fall 2014

Register on a team or as a “Free Agent” at IMLeagues.

Sport                                                                                                                            Entry Deadline                 

Coed/Men’s/Women’s Outdoor Soccer                                                                      Sept. 9

Coed Softball                                                                                                                     Sept. 16

Coed/Men’s/Women’s Floor Hockey                                                                          Sept. 23

Golf Doubles at Crossgates Golf Club                                                                         Sept. 23

Coed/Men’s/Women’s Flag Football                                                                            Sept. 30

Coed Volleyball                                                                                                                    Oct. 7

Coed/Men’s/Women’s Dodgeball                                                                                   Oct. 7

Coed/Men’s/Women’s Basketball (Klemmer Klassic)                                              Oct. 21

Coed/Women’s Indoor Field Hockey                                                                             Oct. 28

 

Pre-Registration Tournaments                                                                          Deadline/Event Day            

Coed Outdoor Volleyball                                                                      Deadline: Sept. 16, Event: Sept. 21

Coed Wiffleball Tournament                                                                Deadline: Sept. 30, Event: Oct 5

Men’s/Women’s 2 v 2 Soccer Tournament                               Deadline: Oct. 21, Play begins Oct. 26

 

Drop-In Tournaments(no registration needed)                                                     Event Day                       

Cornhole Tournament                                                                                                      Sept. 14

Tennis Singles Tournament                                                                                             Oct. 5

Coed Battleship Tournament                                                                                          Oct. 15

Table Tennis Singles Tournament                                                                                  Nov. 9

Badminton Singles Tournament                                                                                    Nov. 16

Throwback Thursday                                                                                   Every Thursday 12:00-1:00 PM

 

 

 

Officials Trainings:

(All interested Sport Officials MUST attend the three night training.)

September 9th – 9:00pm – Outdoor Soccer – SMC Room 18

September 16th – 9:00pm – Softball – SMC Room 18

September 23rd – 9:00pm – Floor Hockey – SMC Room 18

September 30th – 9:00pm – Flag Football – SMC Room 18

October 7th – 9:00pm – Volleyball – SMC Room 18

October 7th – 9:00pm – Dodgeball – SMC Room 202

October 21st – 9:00pm – Basketball – SMC Room 18

October 28th – 9:00pm – Indoor Field Hockey – SMC Room 18

 

Captain’s Meetings:

(All Captain’s Meetings are mandatory.  If a Captain is unable to attend, another representative from the team must attend in his/her place.)

September 9th – 9:00pm – Outdoor Soccer – SMC Room 24

September 16th – 9:00pm – Softball – SMC Room 24

September 23rd – 9:00pm – Floor Hockey – SMC Room 24

September 30th – 9:00pm – Flag Football – SMC Room 24

October 7th – 9:00pm – Volleyball & Dodgeball – SMC Room 24

October 21st – 9:00pm – Basketball – SMC Room 24

October 28th – 9:00pm – Indoor Field Hockey – SMC Room 24