Department of Mathematics Honors and Awards

2017 Departmental Awards Winners

Mathematics Department Faculty Award: Rebecca Grube, Quinn Minnich

Class of 1866 Award: Krista Mamet, Khalile Stackhouse

Isaac F. Seiverling Award: Aaron Keglovits, Joshua Larson

Harry E. Canter Statistics Award: Jessica Butts

Lee E. and Laura H. Boyer Award: Quinn Minnich, Jamie Thorpe

Past winners: Class of 1866 Award, Harry E. Canter Statistics Award, Lee E. and Laura H. Boyer Award, Isaac F. Seiverling Award, Mathematics Department Faculty Award

Course Honors

Fall, 2017:
Quyen Do: 395, 464, 535
Elizabeth Dulac: 464
Nicholas Fafel: 322, 365
Benjamin Fellman: 211
Jing Gao: 161
Adeline Guthrie: 335
Destinee Holloman: 161
Rachel Hubbs: 163
Erin Jones: 467
Julie Killian: 691
Josh Larson: 471
Susan Lloyd: 310, 335
Krista Mamet: 353, 535
Zachary Mansfield: 211
Aubrey Merced: 464
Victoria Middleton: 211
Quinn Minnich: 335
Grant Pekarek: 211
Ryan Peterson: 310
Seth Phelps: 161
Ashley Sebok: 163
Noelle Shellenberger: 333
Khalile Stackhouse: 535
Anna Tepe: 161
Tram Trinh: 161
Oh Yongyu: 163

Spring, 2017:
Tyler Bennett: 355
Ken Brubaker: 311
Mark Dellandre: 311
Hannah Dengler: 311
Quyen Do: 435, 478
Dane Felton: 464
Steven Forsythe: 161
Gabrielle Gieringer: 211
Gillian Good: 311
Kaitlyn Goode: 311
Rebecca Grube: 464, 478, 537
Erin Harman: 537
Karam Idrees: 322
Erin Jones: 333
Timothy Keebler: 365
Aaron Keglovits: 345
Alexander LaFaver: 537
Josh Larson: 393, 464, 478
Susan Lloyd: 211
Krista Mamet: 435, 464
Madison Martin: 311
Aubrey Merced: 365
Quinn Minnich: 464
Ryan Peterson: 322
Jesse Schnupp: 311
Noelle Shellenberger: 310, 322
Katelyn Spandra: 537
Logan TeBeau: 537
William Vohs: 161
Adam Weiner: 311

Fall, 2016:
Kyra Brakefield: 163H
Jessica Butts: 464
Michael DeCaria: 422
Mark Dellandre: 211
Hannah Dengler: 211
Quyen Do: 310, 335, 375
David Doerr: 333
Nicholas Fafel: 311
Carly Files: 471
Kelsey Fulton: 375
Gabrielle Gieringer: 161
Rebecca Grube: 375, 471, 535
Gabrielle Holmes: 161
Sarah Huyen: 161
Aaron Keglovits: 535
Roxanna Keller: 535
Joshua Larson: 375, 422
Susan Lloyd: 163H
Cameron Madilia: 161
Krista Mamet: 335, 375
Madison Martin: 211
Quinn Minnich: 345, 422
Casey Mitchell: 365
Matthew Mulliken: 335
Ryan Peterson: 311
Khalile Stackhouse: 335, 464
Jamie Thorpe: 373
Isaac Whitcraft: 365
Ben Woods: 163H

Course Honors for previous semesters

Chairman's List

Chairman's List for Fall, 2017
Tyler Bennett
Michael DeCaria
Quyen Do
Ryan Donovan
Elizabeth Dulac
Kelly Espenshade
Adeline Guthrie
Erin Harman
Aaron Keglovits
Roxanna Keller
Joshua Larson
Susan Lloyd
Krista Mamet
Madison Martin
Aubrey Merced
Quinn Minnich
Noelle Shellenberger
Emily Shrader
Khalile Stackhouse
Jamie Wittick
David Wuestner

Chairman's List for Spring, 2017
Tyler Bennett
Shane Bookhultz
Jessica Butts
Michael DeCaria
Quyen Do
Ryan Donovan
Elizabeth Dulac
Kelly Espenshade
Dane Felton
Kelsey Fulton
Rebecca Grube
Adeline Guthrie
Erin Harman
Aaron Keglovits
Roxanna Keller
Joshua Larson
Krista Mamet
Aubrey Merced
Quinn Minnich
Mason Musser
Emily Shrader
Katelyn Spandra
Khalile Stackhouse
Jamie Thorpe
Jamie Wittick

Chairman's List for Fall, 2016
Shane Bookhultz
Jessica Butts
Michael DeCaria
Ryan Donovan
Kelly Espenshade
Dane Felton
Kelsey Fulton
Rebecca Grube
Adeline Guthrie
Sidney Hagen
Erin Harman
Aaron Keglovits
Roxanna Keller
Joshua Larson
Krista Mamet
Aubrey Merced
Quinn Minnich
Casey Mitchell
Mason Musser
Emily Shrader
Katelyn Spandra
Khalile Stackhouse
Jamie Thorpe
Amber Winters
Jamie Wittick
Lee Youcis

Chairman's List for previous semesters