Department of Mathematics Honors and Awards

2015 Departmental Awards Winners

Class of 1866 Award: Ann C. Kovacs, Jacob Hikes

Isaac F. Seiverling Award: Alanna Clark, Taylor Lagler

Harry E. Canter Statistics Award: Benjamin Baer

Lee E. and Laura H. Boyer Award: Mervyn Fansler, Jessica Butts

Past winners: Class of 1866 Award, Harry E. Canter Statistics Award, Lee E. and Laura H. Boyer Award, Isaac F. Seiverling Award, Mathematics Department Faculty Award

Course Honors

Spring, 2016:
Christian Brito: 161
Jessica Butts: 345, 422, 536
Alexis Chin: 211
Mervin Fansler: 536
Mary Gilbert: 161
Christopher Grubb: 536
Rebecca Grube: 435
Adeline Guthrie: 211
Erin Harman: 365
Karam Idrees: 365
Erin Jones: 365
Timothy Keebler: 211
Aaron Keglovits: 435
Nicholas Kriston: 161
Taylor Lagler: 422
Connor Mahaffey: 333
Krista Mamet: 365
Sarah Marks: 161
Aubrey Merced: 161
Quinn Minnich: 322, 365
Matthew Mulliken: 365
Mason Musser: 365
Bianca Orantes: 365
Scott Singleton: 536
Jamie Thorpe: 464
Jamie Wittick: 211

Fall, 2015:
Sarah Barnes: 211
Samantha Brenner: 161
Jessica Butts: 535
Yixiao Chen: 310, 335
Michael DeCaria: 345
Elizabeth Dulac: 211
Justin Eastman: 335, 471
Mervin Fansler: 471, 535
Amanda Fritz: 211
Rebecca Grube: 365
Adeline Guthrie: 163
William Heesen: 335, 365, 395
Timothy Keebler: 163
Roxanna Keller: 333, 365
Aaron Keglovits: 335, 365
Taylor Lagler: 471
Joshua Larson: 322
Ethan Ly: 161
Connor Mahaffey: 310
Krista Mamet: 310
Zachary Mansfield: 161
Adam Miller: 353
Quinn Minnich: 310, 311
Timothy Sakowski: 163
Emily Shrader: 161
Victoria Sincavage: 650
Scott Singleton: 464, 535
Peter Sitarik: 365
Grace Smoot: 161
Khalile Stackhouse: 365
Richard Vivola: 310
Amber Winters: 333, 464
Jamie Wittick: 163
Lee Youcis: 464
Steven Zelek: 310

Summer, 2015:
Tyler Bennett: 311
Aaron Rathsam: 211
Amber Winters: 211

Spring, 2015:
Benjamin Baer: 319, 435
Sarah Barnes: 161
Edwin Bigler: 311
Yixiao Chen: 311
Elizabeth Dulac: 161
Justin Eastman: 365, 393
Lindsay Eisenhut: 693
Mervin Fansler: 435, 464
Danielle Freed: 211
Rebecca Grube: 311
William Heesen: 345, 355
Karam Idrees: 211
Ivanny Jacome Ottati: 365
Aaron Keglovits: 311
Roxanna Keller: 311
Taylor Lagler: 393, 536
Joshua Larson: 365
Krista Mamet: 211
Seth Martin: 161
Quinn Minnich: 211
Adriana Quzada: 301
Peter Sitarik: 311
Gavin Sonntag: 311
Khalile Stackhouse: 310, 311
Steven Zelek: 211

Course Honors for previous semesters

Chairman's List

Chairman's List for Spring, 2016
Shane Bookhultz
Jessica Butts
Alanna Clark
Michael DeCaria
Ryan Donovan
Justin Eastman
Mervin Fansler
Kelsey Fulton
Christopher Gojda
Christopher Grubb
Rebecca Grube
Erin Harman
Aaron Keglovits
Roxanna Keller
Taylor Lagler
Joshua Larson
Wyatt Lyter
Krista Mamet
Quinn Minnich
Carla Mohler
Mason Musser
Katelyn Ort
Scott Singleton
Katelyn Spandra
Khalile Stackhouse
Jamie Thorpe
Amber Winters
David Wuestner

Chairman's List for Fall, 2015
Shane Bookhultz
Jessica Butts
Yixiao Chen
Alanna Clark
Michael DeCaria
Justin Eastman
Mervin Fansler
Kelsey Fulton
Christopher Gojda
Christopher Grubb
Rebecca Grube
Erin Harman
William Heesen
Aaron Keglovits
Roxanna Keller
Taylor Lagler
Joshua Larson
Wyatt Lyter
Krista Mamet
Quinn Minnich
Carla Mohler
Mason Musser
Katelyn Ort
Scott Singleton
Katelyn Spandra
Khalile Stackhouse
Marissa Stasik
Jamie Thorpe
Amber Winters
Lee Youcis

Chairman's List for Spring, 2015
Benjamin Baer
Shane Bookhultz
Jessica Butts
Alanna Clark
Emily Copenhaver
Michael DeCaria
Justin Eastman
Mervin Fansler
Kristen Gochnauer
Rebecca Grube
Sidney Hagen
William Heesen
Nicholas Heil
Ann Kovacs
Taylor Lagler
Robert Lehman
Wyatt Lyter
Carla Mohler
Mason Musser
Katelyn Ort
Christopher Schneider
Scott Singleton
Katelyn Spandra
Khalile Stackhouse
Marissa Stasik
Jamie Thorpe
Randon Weaver
Amber Winters
Lee Youcis

Chairman's List for previous semesters

Honors & Awards Banquet