Faculty Senate Membership

Faculty Senate Officers

Officers   Phone E-Mail Term Exp.
Chairperson Jeri Robinson 871-7260 Jeri.Robinson@millersville.edu 2022
Chairperson Pro Tempore Shaun Cook 871-7270 Shaun.Cook@millersville.edu 2022
Secretary Ethan Frost 871-7174 Ethan.Frost@millersville.edu 2022
Parliamentarian Shaun Cook 871-7270 Shaun.Cook@millersville.edu 2022

Departmental Senators

Department Senator Alternate Term Exp.
Academic Advisement & Student Development (AASD) Joseph Sciarretta all others in dept. 2023
Accounting & Finance(ACFN) Eric Blazer all others in dept. 2022
Applied Engineering, Safety & Technology (AEST) Tom Bell Mehdi Khalighi 2021
Art & Design (ARTD) Jeri Robinson Shauna Frischkorn 2021
Athletics (ATHL) Larry Earnesty Miles Gallagher 2021
Biology (BIOL) Maja Klosinska Ryan Wagner 2021
Chemistry (CHEM) Dan Albert Melissa Mullen Davis 2023
Communication & Theatre (COMT) Lowery Woodall Rob Spicer 2021
Computer Science (CSCI) Chris Cain

Chad Hogg

William Killian

2022
Counseling & Human Development (CNHD) Lisa House Joe Lynch 2021

Criminology, Sociology & Anthropology (CSOA)

Mary Glazier (F)

Ryan Orr (S)

Ryan Orr (F)

Mary Glazier (S)

2023
Early, Middle, & Exceptional Education (EMEE) Aileen Hower Jennie Burke 2021
Earth Sciences (ESCI) Sam Earman Talor Walsh 2022
Economics (ECON) Osman Suliman Ken Smith 2022
Educational Foundations (EDFN) Ollie Dreon Sarah Brooks 2021
English (ENGL) Greg Bowen Yufeng Zhang 2021
Geography (GEOG) Ethan Frost all others in dept. 2021
Government & Political Affairs (GOVT) David Owen Charles Greenawalt 2023
History (HIST) Clarence Maxwell Victoria Khiterer 2023
Interdisciplinary Studies (IDST) TBD TBD 2023
Language & Culture Studies (LACS) Susanne Nimmrichter Wilfredo Valentín-Márquez 2023
Library (LIBR) Tatiana Pashkova-Balkenhol Michele Santamaria 2021
Management & Marketing (MGMK) Ankur Nandedkar Lexi Hutto 2023
Mathematics (MATH) Antonia Cardwell Noel Heitmann 2023
Music (MUSI) Vera Volchansky

Dain Estes

2023
Nursing (NURS) Teresa Hartmann Kelly Kuhns 2022
Philosophy (PHIL) Jennifer Miller Chuck Ward 2023
Physics (PHYS) Mehmet Goksu Xin Li 2022
Psychology (PSYC) Shaun Cook Jason Baker 2022
Social Work (SOWK) Laura Granruth Jen Frank 2023
Wellness & Sport Sciences (WSSD) Abelhadi Halawa Jeff Wimer 2022

Organization Representation

Organization Senate Representative Term Exp.
APSCUF-MU John McLarnen 2022  
Student Senate Brittnay Goranson 2020  
Graduate Student Organization Jerrell Blaine 2020  

 

Please contact Ethan.Frost@millersville.edu with updates for this list. Last update 09/01/2020.